Race Results 2018-01-01T12:51:24+00:00

Race Results

30th September 3hr Relay National 2017

Overall Winning Team: Marcos 1800 GTS II
Fastest Lap: Marcos 1800 GTS 1:10.167
A selection of photos can be seen in the gallery, click here
View Timing Sheet HERE!

2nd September Oulton Park International 2017

Winner: Tom Smith
Fastest Lap: Will Penrose 2:05.775
More photos can be seen in the gallery, click here
Full video of the race (courtesy of David Russell-Wilks)
VIEW FULL REPORT HERE
View Timing Sheet HERE!

5th August Bentley Drivers Club Silverstone 2017

Winner: Tom Smith
Fastest Lap: Tom Smith 1:12.061
More photos can be seen in the gallery, click here
View Full Report Here!
View Timing Sheet HERE!

8th July Snetterton 2017

Winner: Rob Cull
Fastest Lap: Simon Cripps 2:23.702
More photos can be seen in the gallery, click here 
View Full Report Here!
View Timing Sheet HERE!

17th – 18th June Silverstone MG Live 2017

Winners:
Race One Group A – Mark Cole           Race Two Group A – Mark Cole
Race One Group B – Graham Pattle    Race Two Group B – Graham Pattle
Fastest Lap: Rod Begbie 2:37.456
To see the gallery from the event click here
View Full Report Here!
View Timing Sheet HERE!

3rd – 4th June Zandvoort 2017

Winner:
Race One Mark Ashworth  – Race Two Mark Ashworth
Fastest Lap: Simon Cripps 2:08.637
 More photos can be seen in the gallery click here 
View Full Report Here!
View Timing Sheet HERE!

29th – 30th April Brands Hatch 2017

Winners:
Group A Race One Tom Smith – Group A Race Two Tom Smith
Group B Race One Tim Greenhill – Group B Race Two David Griffiths
Fastest Lap: Tom Smith 57.829
 To see the gallery of images click here
Report Coming Soon
View Timing Sheet HERE!

9th April Donington Park 2017

Winner: Simon Cripps
Fastest Lap: Brian White 1:26.745
To see the gallery of images click here
Report Coming Soon
View Timing Sheet HERE!

13th August Brands Hatch Indy 2016

Winner: Tom Smith

Fastest Lap: Tom Smith 59.032

View Full Report Here!
View Timing Sheet HERE!

3rd July Mallory Park 2016

Winner: Tom Smith
Fastest Lap: Tom Smith 56.991
 
View Full Report Here!
View Timing Sheet HERE!

4th – 5th June 2016 Silverstone GP Circuit

Winner Race 1. Mark Cole
Winner Race 2. Mark Cole
Fastest Lap Race 1: Scott Quattlebaum 2:36.359
Fastest Lap Race 2: Mark Ashworth 2:37.866
View Full Report Here!
View Timing Sheet HERE!

30-1 May 2016 Brands Hatch Indy Circuit

Winner Race 1. Tom Smith
Winner Race 2. Tom Smith
Fastest Lap Race 1: Tom Smith 58.310
Fastest Lap Race 2: John Andon 58.468
 
View Full Report Here!
View Timing Sheet HERE!

3rd April Donington Park National Circuit

Winner:Brian Arculus
Fastest Lap:Brian White 1:27.656
 
View Full Report Here!
View Timing Sheet HERE!